تبلیغات
بهترین و جدید ترین مطالب روز - نامزدهای جوایز اسكار 2010
بهترین و جدید ترین مطالب روز

آرشیو موضوعی

آرشیو

← آمار وبلاگ

نامزدهای جوایز اسكار 2010


Best Motion Picture of the Year

Nominees:

Avatar (2009)

The Blind Side (2009)

District 9 (2009)

An Education (2009)

The Hurt Locker (2008)

Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

A Serious Man (2009)

Up (2009)

Up in the Air (2009/I)



Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Jeff Bridges for Crazy Heart (2009)

George Clooney for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Colin Firth for A Single Man (2009)

Morgan Freeman for Invictus (2009)

Jeremy Renner for The Hurt Locker (2008)



Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Sandra Bullock for The Blind Side (2009)

Helen Mirren for The Last Station (2009)

Carey Mulligan for An Education (2009)

Gabourey Sidibe for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Meryl Streep for Julie & Julia (2009)



Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Matt Damon for Invictus (2009)

Christopher Plummer for The Last Station (2009)

Stanley Tucci for The Lovely Bones (2009)

Christoph Waltz for Inglourious Basterds (2009)



Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Penélope Cruz for Nine (2009)

Vera Farmiga for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Maggie Gyllenhaal for Crazy Heart (2009)

Anna Kendrick for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Mo'Nique for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)



Best Achievement in Directing

Nominees:

Kathryn Bigelow for The Hurt Locker (2008)

James Cameron for Avatar (2009)

Lee Daniels for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Jason Reitman for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Quentin Tarantino for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

Nominees:

The Hurt Locker (2008): Mark Boal

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Quentin Tarantino

The Messenger (2009/I): Oren Moverman, Alessandro Camon

A Serious Man (2009): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

Up (2009): Bob Peterson, Pete Docter



Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Nominees:

District 9 (2009): Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell

An Education (2009): Nick Hornby

In the Loop (2009): Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Geoffrey Fletcher

Up in the Air (2009/I): Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner



Best Achievement in Cinematography

Nominees:

Avatar (2009): Mauro Fiore

Das weisse Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009): Christian Berger

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009): Bruno Delbonnel

The Hurt Locker (2008): Barry Ackroyd

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Robert Richardson



Best Achievement in Editing

Nominees:

Avatar (2009): Stephen E. Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron

District 9 (2009): Julian Clarke

The Hurt Locker (2008): Bob Murawski, Chris Innis

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Sally Menke

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Joe Klotz



Best Achievement in Art Direction

Nominees:

Avatar (2009): Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009): Anastasia Masaro

Nine (2009): John Myhre

Sherlock Holmes (2009): Sarah Greenwood

The Young Victoria (2009): Patrice Vermette



Best Achievement in Costume Design

Nominees:

Bright Star (2009): Janet Patterson

Coco avant Chanel (2009): Catherine Leterrier

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009): Monique Prudhomme

Nine (2009): Colleen Atwood

The Young Victoria (2009): Sandy Powell



Best Achievement in Makeup

Nominees:

Il divo (2008)

Star Trek (2009)

The Young Victoria (2009)



Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Nominees:

Avatar (2009): James Horner

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009): Alexandre Desplat

The Hurt Locker (2008): Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders

Sherlock Holmes (2009): Hans Zimmer

Up (2009): Michael Giacchino


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Nominees:

Crazy Heart (2009): T-Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham("The Weary Kind")

Faubourg 36 (2008): Reinhardt Wagner, Frank Thomas("Loin de Paname")

Nine (2009): Maury Yeston("Take It All")

The Princess and the Frog (2009): Randy Newman("Down in New Orleans")

The Princess and the Frog (2009): Randy Newman("Almost There")



Best Achievement in Sound

Nominees:

Avatar (2009)

The Hurt Locker (2008)

Star Trek (2009)

Up (2009)

Inglourious Basterds (2009)



Best Achievement in Sound Editing

Nominees:

Avatar (2009)

The Hurt Locker (2008)

Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Star Trek (2009)

Up (2009)



Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Nominees:

Avatar (2009)

District 9 (2009)

Star Trek (2009)



Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

Nominees:

Coraline (2009)

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

The Secret of Kells (2009)

Up (2009)



Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Nominees:

Ajami (2009): Scandar Copti, Yaron Shani(Israel)

Das weisse Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009): Michael Haneke(Germany)

El secreto de sus ojos (2009): Juan José Campanella(Argentina)

Un prophète (2009): Jacques Audiard(France)

La teta asustada (2009): Claudia Llosa(Peru)



Best Documentary, Features

Nominees:

Burma VJ: Reporter i et lukket land (2008): Anders Østergaard

The Cove (2009): Louie Psihoyos

Food, Inc. (2008): Robert Kenner

The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers (2009): Judith Ehrlich, Rick Goldsmith

Which Way Home (2009): Rebecca Cammisa



Best Documentary, Short Subjects

Nominees:

China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province (2009) (TV)

The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner (2009)

The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant (2009) (TV)

Królik po berlinsku (2009)

Music by Prudence (2010)



Best Short Film, Animated

Nominees:

French Roast (2008)

Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty (2008)

La dama y la muerte (2009)

Logorama (2009)

Wallace and Gromit in 'A Matter of Loaf and Death' (2008) (TV)



Best Short Film, Live Action

Nominees:

The Door (2008)

Istället för abrakadabra (2008)

Kavi (2009)

Miracle Fish (2009)

The New Tenants (2009

 
لبخندناراحتچشمک
نیشخندبغلسوال
قلبخجالتزبان
ماچتعجبعصبانی
عینکشیطانگریه
خندهقهقههخداحافظ
سبزقهرهورا
دستگلتفکر

درباره وبلاگ

مدیر وبلاگ : علی

آخرین پست ها

جستجو

نویسندگان